Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Henry John Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: H. John 8317, John H. 8318
Individual Information
          Birth: 28 Nov 1858 - Sussex County, New Jersey 242
        Baptism: 
          Death: 2 Apr 1932 - Malden Village, Berlin Township, Bureau County, Illinois 242
         Burial: 6 Apr 1932 - Malden Village, Berlin Township, Bureau County, Illinois 242
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 14 Jun 1880 in Berlin Township, Bureau County, Illinois.

He worked as an a hardware dealer in Jun 1900.

He appeared on the census on 4 Jun 1900 in Malden Village, Berlin Township, Bureau County, Illinois. Ida noted having 3 children, all living.

He worked as an a hardware and implement merchant in Apr 1910.

He appeared on the census on 19 Apr 1910 in Malden, Berlin Township, Bureau County, Illinois. Ida noted having 3 children with 3 living

He appeared on the census on 24 Jan 1920 in Malden Village, Berlin Township, Bureau County, Illinois.

He appeared on the census on 4 Apr 1930 in Malden Village, Berlin Township, Bureau County, Illinois.


Parents
         Father: Ezra F. Sutton 242
         Mother: Martha A. Porter 242

Spouses and Children
1. *Ida Anna Weyer 242,5321,6191 
       Marriage: Abt 1880 - Illinois
       Children:
                1. Mabel E. Sutton
                2. Maud Adele Sutton 5321
                3. Glenn Weyer Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Malden Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia