Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture John Emmet Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Emmet J. 8160, Emmett J. 8161
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1868 - Indiana
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He worked as an a real estate dealer in Apr 1910.

He appeared on the census on 30 Apr 1910 in East Main Street, Ward 3, Crawfordsville, Union Township, Montgomery County, Indiana. Ann noted having 1 child, living.

He worked as an a real estate agent in Jan 1920.

He appeared on the census on 21 Jan 1920 in Main Street, Ward 3, Crawfordsville, Union Township, Montgomery County, Indiana.

He appeared on the census on 5 Apr 1930 in Main Street, Ward 3, Crawfordsville, Union Township, Montgomery County, Indiana.


Parents
         Father: Thomas W. Sutton
         Mother: Mary Ellen Hutchings

Spouses and Children
1. *Ann
       Marriage: Abt 1887 - Indiana
       Children:
                1. Bruce L. Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia