Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture John Lincoln Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: John L. 8190
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Aug 1863 - Indiana
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1900 in Liberty Township, Wabash County, Indiana.

He appeared on the census on 19 Apr 1910 in La Fontaine, Liberty Township, Wabash County, Indiana. Couple noted having one child, deceased

He appeared on the census on 3 Jan 1920 in Liberty Township, Wabash County, Indiana.

He appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1930 in Emery Street, La Fontaine, Liberty Township, Wabash County, Indiana.


Parents
         Father: Aaron P. Sutton
         Mother: Margaret J. Scott

Spouses and Children
1. *Arminta Howard
       Marriage: 24 Feb 1887 - Wabash County, Indiana 3981
       Children:
                1. Lena Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia