Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Israel Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Peter 8444
Individual Information
          Birth: 21 Nov 1847 - White River Township, Johnson County, Indiana 8445
        Baptism: 
          Death: 25 Apr 1877 - Johnson County, Indiana 8445
         Burial: Aft 25 Apr 1877 - Greenwood, Johnson County, Indiana 8445
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 24 Jul 1850 in White River Township, Johnson County, Indiana.

He appeared on the census on 5 Jun 1860 in White River Township, Johnson County, Indiana.


Parents
         Father: Isaac Alva Sutton
         Mother: Alice Watts

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary E. Day 2205,2206 
       Marriage: 13 Apr 1870 - Johnson County, Indiana
       Children:
                1. James Marion Sutton
                2. Emma Sutton 2206

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Mount Pleasant Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia