Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





James Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Jane 8495
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1861 - Kansas
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 21 Jun 1870 in Walker Township, Anderson County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 1 Mar 1875 in Walker Township, Anderson County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1880 in Walker Township, Anderson County, Kansas.


Parents
         Father: John Sutton
         Mother: Sarah Jane Simpson


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia