Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Jane V. Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Schenck 6219
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1837 - Warren County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 29 Jul 1850 in Independence Township, Warren County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: John Sutton
         Mother: Sarah Wilson 6990

Spouses and Children
1. *Isaac J. Schenck
       Marriage: 25 Dec 1854 - Hackettstown, Warren County, New Jersey 6219

Notes
Marriage Notes (Isaac J. Schenck)
Marriage was also noted in Independence Township, same source, with Issac's age as 44 and Jane's as 18


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia