Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Langley Clayton Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Langdon 8365
Individual Information
          Birth: 15 Mar 1886 - Sparta, Morris County, New Jersey 4594,8366
        Baptism: 
          Death: After Apr 1940
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census in 1895 in Randolph Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 9 Jun 1900 in Spruce Street, Dover, Morris County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 19 Apr 1910 in Spruce Street, Dover, Morris County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 14 Jan 1920 in Randolph Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a railroad brakeman in Apr 1930.

He appeared on the census on 17 Apr 1930 in Park Avenue, Ward 3, Dover, Morris County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a collector on steam railroad in 1940.

He appeared on the census on 9 Apr 1940 in Dover, Morris County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Samuel Judson Sutton 4593,4594
         Mother: Lucinda L. Lozier 4593,4594

Spouses and Children
1. *Florence Theiss
       Marriage: 15 Mar 1930 - Newton, Newton Township, Sussex County, New Jersey 8367

Notes
Marriage Notes (Florence Theiss)
Florences' second marriage, widow.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia