Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Laura E. Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Lovoie E. 992
Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Nov 1862 - Butler County, Pennsylvania 989
        Baptism: 
          Death: 15 Apr 1944 - Middlesex Township, Butler County, Pennsylvania 989
         Burial: 18 Apr 1944 - Brownsdale, Butler County, Pennsylvania 989
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She has conflicting birth information of Nov 1860 and Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 4 Aug 1870 in Penn Township, Butler County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 14 Jun 1880 in Penn Township, Butler County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 14 Jun 1900 in Penn Township, Butler County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 2 May 1910 in Penn Township, Butler County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Philip Sutton 989,2419,2421,2422
         Mother: Eleanor Dodds 989,991,2419

Spouses and Children
1. *William C. Bartley
       Marriage: Cir 1895 - Pennsylvania 992
       Children:
                1. Howard W. Bartley
                2. Nettie S. Bartley

Notes
Death Notes:
cause of death: coronary occlusion.
Burial Notes:
buried in Brownsdale U.P.Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia