Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Levi H. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Lumm H.
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Feb 1847 - Warren County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 25 Feb 1942 - Plymouth, Cerro Gordo County, Iowa 8460,8461
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 11 Jul 1860 in Pahaquarry Township, Warren County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 15 Jun 1870 in Knowlton Township, Warren County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 7 Jun 1880 in Hope Township, Warren County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1885 in Lincoln Township, Worth County, Iowa.

He appeared on the census on 13 Jun 1900 in Lime Creek Township, Cerro Gordo County, Iowa. Noted having 6 children with 5 living

He appeared on the census on 3 May 1910 in Lime Creek Township, Cerro Gordo County, Iowa. Levi and Charlotte noted having 5 children

He appeared on the census on 12 Jan 1920 in Lime Creek Township, Cerro Gordo County, Iowa.

He appeared on the census on 1 Jan 1925 in Lime Creek Township, Cerro Gordo County, Iowa.

He appeared on the census on 3 Apr 1930 in Lime Creek Township, Cerro Gordo County, Iowa.


Parents
         Father: Malachia M. Sutton
         Mother: Permelia Horn

Spouses and Children
1. *Charlotte Salome Kirkhuff 2904 
       Marriage: Abt 1868 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Martha Joanne Sutton
                2. Emma Rosaline Sutton
                3. George E. Sutton
                4. Dayton L. Sutton
                5. Malachi M. Sutton 2904,4337,4338
                6. Eliza M. Sutton

Notes
General:
name and relationship given on daughter Martha's gravestone. Have son Robert Stewart listed but name which shows on Census is Malachia.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia