Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Lottie Elizabeth Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Welling
Individual Information
          Birth: 13 Dec 1922 - Stanhope Borough, Sussex County, New Jersey 3540,8540
        Baptism: 
          Death: 9 May 1996 - Barberton Citizens Hospital, Barberton, Summit County, Ohio 3540,6295
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 15 Apr 1940 in Netcong, Morris County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Ned Sutton 3539,3540,3541,3542,3545
         Mother: Elizabeth B. Hartman 3539,3540,3541

Spouses and Children
1. *Welling 3540 
       Marriage: After 1940

Notes
Birth Notes:
Noted as 5th child. No given name on Birth certificate. Corrected 9 May 1970 by self, Lottie E. (Sutton) Welling, or 6305 Newton Falls Road, Ravenna, Ohio.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia