Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Louis Halberet Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Lewis 8544
Individual Information
          Birth: 30 Apr 1884 - Georges Township, Fayette County, Pennsylvania 1990,2183,8545
        Baptism: 
          Death: 12 Oct 1961 - Georges Township, Fayette County, Pennsylvania 1990
         Burial: 15 Oct 1961 - Fairchance, Fayette County, Pennsylvania 1990
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 10 Feb 1920 in Georges Township, Fayette County, Pennsylvania.

He worked as an a carpenter in Apr 1930.

He appeared on the census on 15 Apr 1930 in Harden Hollow Road, Georges Township, Fayette County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Thomas Ethelbert Sutton 1990
         Mother: Mary Elizabeth Lowe 1990

Spouses and Children
1. *Minnie Elaine David 1990 
       Marriage: 20 Aug 1908 - Cumberland County, Maryland
       Children:
                1. Lewis R. Sutton
                2. Grace Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Maple Grove Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia