Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Catherine (Katie) Aubel

      Sex: F
AKA: Catharine Able 916
Individual Information
          Birth: 24 Apr 1800 - New Jersey 916,917
        Baptism: 
          Death: 29 Jul 1894 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 916,917
         Burial: Abt 1 Aug 1894 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 916,917
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 8 Aug 1860 in Washington Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 18 Aug 1870 in Washington Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

She signed a will on 28 Apr 1886 in Morris County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Jacob Aubel
         Mother: Charity Pickel

Spouses and Children
1. *Aaron Sutton Jr.
       Marriage: 15 Apr 1820 - Flemington, Raritan Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Julia Ann Sutton
                2. Mary Ann Sutton
                3. Eliza Jane Sutton
                4. Aaron S. Sutton
                5. Hannah Sutton
                6. Laura E. O. Sutton
                7. Elisabeth Sutton
                8. Maria Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Fairmount First Presbyterian Churchyard.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia