Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Mahala Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Arabel 8596, Belle 8597, Susan S. 8598, Apgar, Marlatt
Individual Information
          Birth: 8 Dec 1866 - Hope Township, Warren County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 13 Jun 1945 - Dover, Morris County, New Jersey 8599
         Burial: 16 Jun 1945 - Union Cemetery, Hackettstown, Warren County, New Jersey 8599
 Cause of Death: 

Events

Her obituary was published on 15 Jun 1945.
Obit notes: Belle Sutton Apgar died 13 June in her home in Dover, Morris County. Surviving are sons, Charles L. Marlett of Dover and Herman J. Marlatt of Hackettstown. Interment in Hackettstown Union Cemetery.


Parents
         Father: Joseph C. Sutton Jr.
         Mother: Mary Ann Bartholemew

Spouses and Children
1. *Joseph I. Marlatt
       Marriage: Abt 1884 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Lester Charles Marlatt
                2. Herman Marlatt

2. Apgar
       Marriage: After 1930 - New Jersey

Notes
Birth Notes:
VS 1848-89, Vol AJ, reel 38, page 429
General:
May also be known as Arabel (1880 census).


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia