Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Malachi M. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Robert Stewart 8605
Individual Information
          Birth: 16 Dec 1881 - Hopatcong Township, Warren County, New Jersey 4337,4338,8606,8607
        Baptism: 
          Death: 6 Jan 1958 - Orange County, California 4338
         Burial: After 6 Jan 1958 - Fullerton, Orange County, California
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 20 Apr 1910 in Plymouth, Cerro Gordo County, Iowa. A servant in the John Sutton household.

He appeared on the census on 14 Jan 1920 in Santa Fe Avenue, Placentia Township, Orange County, California.

He appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1930 in Fullerton Township, Orange County, California.

He had a residence in Jan 1955 in Fullerton, Orange County, California.


Parents
         Father: Levi H. Sutton 2904
         Mother: Charlotte Salome Kirkhuff 2904

Spouses and Children
1. *Lesley H. Willey
       Marriage: Abt 1915 - Iowa
       Children:
                1. Mildred Sutton
                2. Margey Sutton

Notes
Birth Notes:
Noted as 5th child with 4 living
Burial Notes:
buried in Loma Vista Memorial Park.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia