Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Julia E. Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Julia Edna 8879
Individual Information
          Birth: 8 Oct 1906 - Morris County, New Jersey 8879,8880,8881
        Baptism: 
          Death: 17 Dec 1992 - Alameda, Alameda County, California 8880,8882
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 29 Apr 1910 in Roxbury Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 6 Jan 1920 in Washington Street, Roxbury Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 4 Apr 1930 in Washington Street, Port Morris, Roxbury Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in Apr 1940 in Roxbury Township, Morris County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Charles James Sutton 5066
         Mother: Carrie E. McMear

Spouses and Children
1. *Newman Stover
       Marriage: Aft May 1930


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia