Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Julie Emma Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Emmaline 8883
Individual Information
          Birth: 24 Jan 1846 - Pennsylvania 406
        Baptism: 
          Death: 17 Feb 1877 - Oxford, Butler County, Ohio 406
         Burial: Aft 17 Feb 1877 - Oxford, Butler County, Ohio 406
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 17 Oct 1850 in Black Lick Township, Indiana County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 15 Jun 1860 in Black Lick Township, Indiana County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 15 Jul 1870 in Bath, Franklin County, Indiana.


Parents
         Father: Sylvester A. Sutton 405
         Mother: Mary

Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas Benton Barkley 259 
       Marriage: 

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Oxford Cemtery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia