Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Marie Ann Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Bowers
Individual Information
          Birth: 14 Sep 1928 - Clinton Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 1326
        Baptism: 
          Death: 30 Sep 1980 - Clinton Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 1326
         Burial: Abt Oct 1980 - Evergreen Cemetery, Clinton, Clinton Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 7 May 1940 in Clinton Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Jacob T. Sutton 1326,1339
         Mother: Carrie Ruth Bowlby 1326,1339

Spouses and Children
1. Burd 1326 
       Marriage: Cir 1952

2. *Bowers
       Marriage: Bef 1963 - New Jersey

Notes
General:
Information provided by Lori Sutton, North Caroline (jljdsutton@cs.com)


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia