Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Martha Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Mattie 3664
Individual Information
          Birth: 29 Oct 1878 - Durham Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania 3664,8674
        Baptism: 
          Death: 25 Jun 1934 - Allentown, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania 4399,8674
         Burial: 28 Jun 1934 - Hellertown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania 8674
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 2 Jun 1880 in Hellertown, Northampton County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Isaac L. Sutton
         Mother: Mary E. Sherer

Spouses and Children
1. *Morris A. Heft
       Marriage: 28 Oct 1899 - Coopersburg, Lehigh County, Pennsylvania 3664

Notes
Death Notes:
died of chronic cardio - renal disease.
Burial Notes:
buried in Hellertown Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia