Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Marvel Casius Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Cassius C. 8699
Individual Information
          Birth: 23 Jun 1867 - Saginaw County, Michigan
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 5 Aug 1870 in Duncan Township, Cheboygan County, Michigan.

He appeared on the census on 18 Jun 1880 in Orion Township, Oakland County, Michigan.

He appeared on the census on 6 Jun 1900 in Saginaw, Saginaw County, Michigan.

He appeared on the census on 26 Apr 1910 in Adam Avenue, Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio.

He appeared on the census on 3 Jan 1920 in Cedar Avenue, Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio.

He appeared on the census on 3 Apr 1930 in Charlestown Township, Portage County, Ohio.


Parents
         Father: Amasa R. Sutton
         Mother: Sarah Amelia Coates

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Agnes Mann
       Marriage: 30 Jul 1899 - Lambton County, Ontario, Canada 4664

2. Margurette E. Seeter
       Marriage: 18 Aug 1927 - Euclid, Cuyahoga County, Ohio 5813


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia