Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Leslie Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Carl 4355, Lester 4354
Individual Information
          Birth: 15 Mar 1886 - Maurice River, Cumberland County, New Jersey 1956
        Baptism: 
          Death: Bef 1940
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census in 1895 in Dennis Township, Cape May County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 8 Jun 1900 in Dennis Township, Cape May County, New Jersey.

He worked as an an oysterman in May 1910.

He appeared on the census on 5 May 1910 in Dennis Township, Cape May County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a port Captain on 12 Sep 1918.

He had a residence on 12 Sep 1918 in Bay And Battersea Road, Ocean City, Cape May County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 1 Jan 1920 in Bay Avenue, Ward 1, Ocean City, Cape May County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Joseph Charles Sutton 1956
         Mother: Eliza Spring Foster 1956

Spouses and Children
1. *Rachel Honn 3459,4354,4355 
       Marriage: Abt 1908 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Emily Sutton
                2. N. Francis Sutton
                3. Elmer George Sutton 4354
                4. Paul S. Sutton 3321,3322
                5. Wilmer Gene Sutton
                6. Philip Lin Sutton 4355


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia