Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Lester Jacob Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Jacob 8987, Joke 8988
Individual Information
          Birth: 12 Jun 1870 - Newton, Sussex County, New Jersey 10
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 29 Jun 1900 in Lincoln, Cerro Gordo County, Iowa. Addie noted having 2 children, both living.

He appeared on the census on 26 Apr 1910 in Falls Township, Cerro Gordo County, Iowa. Addie noted having 6 children, all living.

He appeared on the census on 8 Jan 1920 in Lime Creek Township, Cerro Gordo County, Iowa.

He appeared on the census on 1 Jan 1925 in Rock Township, Mitchell County, Iowa.

He appeared on the census on 19 Apr 1930 in Otranto Township, Mitchell County, Iowa.


Parents
         Father: James Lester Sutton 10
         Mother: Mary E. Kice 10

Spouses and Children
1. *Addie
       Marriage: Abt 1894 - Iowa
       Children:
                1. Lewis Sutton
                2. Mary Sutton
                3. Scott Sutton
                4. Linn Sutton
                5. Harriet Sutton
                6. Cecil Sutton
                7. Wilma Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia