Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Lewis Freeman Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Louis 3765,3766,4356
Individual Information
          Birth: 25 Oct 1888 - Hopatcong, Sussex County, New Jersey 9028
        Baptism: 
          Death: 4 Nov 1960
         Burial: Aft 4 Nov 1960 - Dover, Morris County, New Jersey
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census in Jun 1915 in Hopatcong Borough, Sussex County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 30 Jan 1920 in Hopatcong Township, Sussex County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a trucking contractor before Apr 1930.

He appeared on the census on 9 Apr 1930 in Madison Avenue, Hopatcong Township, Sussex County, New Jersey.

He worked as an independent building contractor in 1940.

He appeared on the census on 3 Apr 1940 in Hopatcong Borough, Sussex County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Winfield S. Sutton
         Mother: Emma Jane Goble

Spouses and Children
1. *Lottie Hooey 3765,3766 
       Marriage: 15 Nov 1916 - Dover, Morris County, New Jersey 4357
       Children:
                1. Thelma Sutton
                2. Raymond Sutton 3765
                3. Rose Marie Sutton 3766
                4. Lewis F. Sutton Jr.
                5. Helen Louise Sutton 4356
                6. Irene Sutton

Notes
Birth Notes:
Birth certificate he is noted as Lewis W. Sutton. He is the 3rd child with 2 living.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia