Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Lewis W. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Martin
Individual Information
          Birth: 1 Jan 1852 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 9035
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1931 - New Jersey
         Burial: 1931 - Hackettstown, Warren County, New Jersey 9036
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He was baptized on 5 Sep 1852 in Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 15 Jun 1860 in Hackettstown, Warren County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 30 Jun 1870 in Hackettstown, Warren County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 14 Jun 1880 in Mansfield Township, Warren County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1885 in Mansfield Township, Warren County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 4 Jun 1900 in Bath Street, Bristol, Bucks County, Pennsylvania. Elizabeth noted having 5 children all living.

He appeared on the census on 13 Jan 1920 in Southampton, Suffolk County, New York.


Parents
         Father: Aaron (Wesley) R. Sutton 1686
         Mother: Julia Ann Cook

Spouses and Children
1. *Elizabeth Bell Fisher 2191,2193 
       Marriage: Abt 1879 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Harry H. Sutton 1911
                2. Frederick W. Sutton
                3. Austin D. Sutton
                4. Mildred Chandler Sutton 2193
                5. Lester R. Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Union Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia