Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Mary Jeanette Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Frost
Individual Information
          Birth: 28 Apr 1924 - Hunterdon County, New Jersey 400,8775
        Baptism: 
          Death: 8 Oct 2004 - Bridgewater, Somerset County, New Jersey 400,6014,8775
         Burial: 12 Oct 2004 - Cokesbury, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 8775
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1940 in Clinton Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Casper Apgar Sutton 400
         Mother: Minnie A. Lindabury 400

Spouses and Children
1. *Harland Seymour Frost 400 
       Marriage: Bef Dec 1948 - New Jersey

2. Harold E. Snyder Sr. 400,6014 
       Marriage: Bef 1985

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Cokesbury Presbyterian Church Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia