Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Maybell Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Mabel 8805
Individual Information
          Birth: 23 Jan 1901 - Hope, Warren County, New Jersey 5510
        Baptism: 
          Death: 23 Oct 1959 - Easton, Northampton County, Pennsylvania 5510
         Burial: 27 Oct 1959 - Blairstown Township, Warren County, New Jersey 5510
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 23 Apr 1910 in Frelinghuysen Township, Warren County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Robert Martin Sutton
         Mother: Olive H.

Spouses and Children
1. *George Read 5510 
       Marriage: 

Notes
Death Notes:
Died of leukopenia.
Burial Notes:
buried in Cedar Ridge Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia