Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Maria Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Husted
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1837 - Cumberland County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 11 Sep 1850 in Hopewell Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: William Sutton
         Mother: Phebe N. Johnson

Spouses and Children
1. *John M. Husted
       Marriage: 10 Aug 1859 - Shiloh, Stow Creek Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia