Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Nathaniel Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Nathan 8886
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt May 1851 - Pennsylvania 8887
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1933 - New Milford, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania 8887
         Burial: 1933 - New Milford, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania 8887
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 3 Jun 1880 in New Milford Township, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 25 Jun 1900 in New Milford Township, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania. Parents of 2 children, both living

He appeared on the census on 4 May 1910 in Montrose Road, New Milford Township, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 14 Jan 1920 in New Milford Township, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Nathaniel K. Sutton
         Mother: Henrietta Reynolds

Spouses and Children
1. *Jane Maria Dana
       Marriage: Abt 1874 - Pennsylvania
       Children:
                1. Luella Gertrude Sutton
                2. Frederick K. Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in New Milford Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia