Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Nathaniel K. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Nathan C. Sutton 8890
Individual Information
          Birth: 8 Mar 1822 - New Jersey 1052,8891,8892
        Baptism: 
          Death: 22 Aug 1895 - New Milford, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania 8891,8892
         Burial: After 22 Aug 1895 - New Milford, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania 8891,8892
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 29 Nov 1850 in Bridgewater Township, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 26 Jun 1860 in New Milford, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania.

He worked as an a lumberman in 1870.

He appeared on the census on 22 Jun 1870 in New Milford Township, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania. Nathaniel has 7000/9500 in value.

He appeared on the census on 9 Jun 1880 in New Milford Township, Susquehanna County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Nathan Sutton
         Mother: Martha Beardslee

Spouses and Children
1. *Henrietta Reynolds
       Marriage: Abt 1842
       Children:
                1. Edward Lee Sutton
                2. Joseph R. Sutton
                3. John B. Sutton
                4. Nathaniel Sutton
                5. Louisa Sutton
                6. Henrietta Sutton
                7. Albert Sutton
                8. Frank H. Sutton
                9. Minerva Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in New Milford Cemetery, section 1, range 2, lot number 34, grave number 1.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia