Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Martha A. Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Mariah 9223,9224
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Aug 1850 - Indiana
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 10 Sep 1850 in White River Township, Hamilton County, Indiana.

She appeared on the census in 1856 in Union Township, Marion County, Iowa.

She appeared on the census on 25 Aug 1860 in LeRoy, Coffey County, Kansas.

She appeared on the census on 12 May 1865 in LeRoy, Coffey County, Kansas.


Parents
         Father: Davis W. Sutton
         Mother: Lourana Davis


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia