Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Norman R. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Norrison
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Mar 1867 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 15 Aug 1870 in Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

He worked as a working in silk mill in Jun 1880.

He appeared on the census on 8 Jun 1880 in Plum Street, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1885 in Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1895 in Ward 4, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 9 Jun 1900 in 16th Avenue, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a store owner in Apr 1910.

He appeared on the census on 22 Apr 1910 in Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 14 Jan 1920 in Park Avenue, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 9 Apr 1930 in 421 North Angeleno Avenue, Burbank, Los Angeles County, California.


Parents
         Father: Samuel Ketcham Sutton
         Mother: Jane B. Predmore

Spouses and Children
1. *Josenia Levi
       Marriage: 10 Jul 1889 - Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey
       Children:
                1. William Harry Sutton
                2. Lewis Clayton Sutton
                3. Norman Le Roy Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia