Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Mary Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Howe
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1848 - Ohio
        Baptism: 
          Death: 10 May 1885 - Mount Pleasant, Henry County, Iowa 578
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 24 Jul 1850 in Richland Township, Guernsey County, Ohio.

She appeared on the census in 1856 in Salem, Henry County, Iowa.

She appeared on the census on 12 Jun 1860 in Mount Pleasant, Henry County, Iowa.

She appeared on the census on 6 Jun 1870 in Center Township, Henry County, Iowa.


Parents
         Father: Philip Sutton
         Mother: Elizabeth Elwood

Spouses and Children
1. *Charles E. Howe
       Marriage: 6 Jun 1872 - Mount Pleasant, Henry County, Iowa 578


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia