Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Mary (Eudora) Elizabeth Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Udora 9255
Individual Information
          Birth: 27 Jun 1857 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 9256
        Baptism: 
          Death: 23 Jul 1946 - Round Valley, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 9255
         Burial: 25 Jul 1946 - Whitehouse, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 9255,9257
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 25 Jul 1860 in Clinton Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She was baptized on 13 Jan 1870 in First Presbyterian Church, Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

Her obituary was published on 24 Jul 1946.
Obit notes: Udora Sutton Johnson, 89, widow of James L. Johnson, died 23 July at home in Round Valley, near Lebanon. Born in High Bridge, she was a daughter of the late Marilda and Jacob Sutton. He went to Round Top at time of marriage. Interment at Rural Hills Cemetery, Whitehouse on 25 July.


Parents
         Father: Jacob B. Sutton
         Mother: Marilda Pace

Spouses and Children
1. *James L. Johnson
       Marriage: 31 Mar 1880 - First Presbyterian Church, Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 840,4527,4528

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Rural Hill Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia