Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Permelia Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Milla 8987, Nellie 8988, Paulina 8989
Individual Information
          Birth: 30 May 1851 - Pahaquarry Township, Warren County, New Jersey 8990,8991
        Baptism: 
          Death: 7 Sep 1949 - Orange County, California 8991
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 11 Jul 1860 in Pahaquarry Township, Warren County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 18 Jul 1870 in Pahaquarry Township, Warren County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Malachia M. Sutton
         Mother: Permelia Horn

Spouses and Children
1. Thomas J. Belt
       Marriage: 13 Oct 1875 - Boone County, Iowa 1104

2. *Charles W. Lemont
       Marriage: Cir 1908 - Nebraska


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia