Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Mary Ann Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Benjamin
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Jun 1871 - New York
        Baptism: 
          Death: 14 Jul 1929 - Morristown, Morris County, New Jersey 1207
         Burial: 17 Jul 1929 - Morris County, New Jersey 1207
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1880 in Morristown, Morris County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1885 in Morris Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1895 in Morris Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 2 Jun 1900 in Morris Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 4 May 1910 in Morris Township, Morris County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: James Reid Sutton
         Mother: Mary A. Murray

Spouses and Children
1. *Benjamin
       Marriage: Abt 1888 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. George W. Benjamin 381,1207

Notes
Death Notes:
cause of death: acute indigestion.
Burial Notes:
buried in Evergreen Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia