Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Mathias S. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Mathew 9338, Matt 9339
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt May 1864 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 9 Jun 1880 in Washington Township, Morris County, New Jersey. Work for Nathaniel Sargeant

He appeared on the census on 16 Jun 1900 in Ellis Street, Vinton, Vinton Township, Benton County, Iowa.

He appeared on the census on 6 May 1910 in Taylor Township, Benton County, Iowa.

He appeared on the census on 3 Jan 1920 in Jefferson Township, Buchanan County, Iowa.

He worked as a ran a grocery store in Apr 1930.

He appeared on the census on 28 Apr 1930 in 418 2nd Street, Ladysmith, Rusk County, Wisconsin.


Parents
         Father: Joseph W. Sutton
         Mother: Sarah Ann Rittenbury

Spouses and Children
1. *Julia Ann Ader
       Marriage: Abt 1882 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Nellie H. Sutton
                2. Unnamed Sutton

2. Sarah Force
       Marriage: 13 Feb 1895 - Morris County, New Jersey 3437
       Children:
                1. Charles Cline Sutton 3438,3439

3. Carrie W.
       Marriage: Abt 1897 - Iowa
       Children:
                1. Roy M. Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia