Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Rebecca Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Bessie 9102
Individual Information
          Birth: 11 Dec 1885 - Johnson County, Indiana 4770
        Baptism: 
          Death: 12 Feb 1939 - Kokomo, Howard County, Indiana 4770
         Burial: 14 Feb 1939 - Russiaville, Howard County, Indiana 4770
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 2 Jun 1900 in Burlington, Carroll County, Indiana.


Parents
         Father: Thurman Sutton
         Mother: Harriet A. Rhoades

Spouses and Children
1. *Melvin Eli McIlreath
       Marriage: 30 Oct 1904 - Indiana 4770

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Russiaville Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia