Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Robert Peterson Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Joseph 9180
Individual Information
          Birth: 1 May 1874 - New Jersey 5799
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He worked as a farm laborer in Jun 1900.

He appeared on the census on 15 Jun 1900 in Middle Township, Cape May County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a foreman at a sand plant in May 1910.

He appeared on the census on 11 May 1910 in Cape May Point, Cape May County, New Jersey.

He worked as a farmer in Jan 1920.

He appeared on the census on 20 Jan 1920 in Dennis Township, Cape May County, New Jersey.

He worked as an a foreman on county roads in May 1930.

He appeared on the census on 6 May 1930 in Dennis Township, Cape May County, New Jersey.

He worked as a time keeper with WPA in 1940.

He appeared on the census in Apr 1940 in Dennis Township, Cape May County, New Jersey.


Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Scull 5629,5681,5798 
       Marriage: Cir 1895 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Jennie S. Sutton
                2. Emma Sutton
                3. Edith Sutton
                4. David Amos Sutton 3754,3755,3756
                5. Clarence Sutton 5628,5629
                6. Bessie E. Sutton 5798
                7. Eva Sutton
                8. Lillian Sutton
                9. Ethel Sutton
                10. Mary Ella Sutton 5681
                11. Robert Sutton Jr.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia