Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Nathan Howard Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: N. Howard 9429
Individual Information
          Birth: 8 Jan 1880 - Springfield Township, Burlington County, New Jersey 9430
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1964 - Burlington County, New Jersey 9431
         Burial: 1964 - Florence, Burlington County, New Jersey 9431
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census in 1885 in Springfield Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 14 Jun 1900 in Springfield Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 16 Apr 1910 in Springfield Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 30 Jan 1920 in Florence Township, Burlington County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 8 Apr 1930 in Old York Road, Florence, Burlington County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Nathaniel Cole Sutton 457,490,2181
         Mother: Vashti Burtis Shinn 457

Spouses and Children
1. *Jennie E. Haines 204,929,3844 
       Marriage: 19 Feb 1915 - Burlington County, New Jersey 3844
       Children:
                1. Edith Grace Sutton 929
                2. Thomas Howard Sutton 204

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Cedar Hill Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia