Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Oliver Burton Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Bert 9488, Burt 8933
Individual Information
          Birth: 17 Jul 1874 - Kansas 8933
        Baptism: 
          Death: 20 Feb 1968 - Flagstaff, Coconino County, Arizona 1858
         Burial: 23 Feb 1968 - Williams, Coconino County, Arizona 1858
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 1 Mar 1875 in Ohio, Franklin County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 1 Mar 1885 in Lincoln, Franklin County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 1 Mar 1895 in Ottawa, Franklin County, Kansas.

He worked as a railroad freight clerk in Jun 1900.

He appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1900 in Raton, Colfax County, New Mexico.

He worked as a sheep raiser in May 1910.

He appeared on the census on 5 May 1910 in Winslow, Navajo County, Arizona.

He appeared on the census on 10 Jan 1920 in Long Beach, Los Angeles County, California.

He worked as a manager of transfer storage company in Apr 1930.

He appeared on the census on 8 Apr 1930 in Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona.

He appeared on the census on 29 Apr 1940 in Williams, Coconino County, Arizona.


Parents
         Father: Silas Pea Sutton 906
         Mother: Ella N. Ashby

Spouses and Children
1. *Hattie Ellen Barton 518 
       Marriage: Abt 1894 - Kansas
       Children:
                1. Lelia Sutton
                2. Mildred Sutton
                3. Leon Bert Sutton 767,775
                4. Parker George Sutton 1090
                5. Oliver Bert Sutton 1077
                6. Alma L. Sutton
                7. Frederick S. Sutton
                8. Margaret Sutton
                9. William Barton Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Williams Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia