Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Omer Morgan Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Omer Morgan 9490
Individual Information
          Birth: 8 Jul 1875 - Fayette County, Pennsylvania 9491
        Baptism: 
          Death: 28 Oct 1942 - Mayfield Hights, Cuyahoga County, Ohio 9492
         Burial: 30 Oct 1942 9492
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He worked as a railroad conductor in Apr 1910.

He appeared on the census on 15 Apr 1910 in Smithfield, Fayette County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 13 Jan 1920 in Main Street, Smithfield Borough, Georges Township, Fayette County, Pennsylvania.

He worked as an a railroad conductor in Apr 1930.

He appeared on the census on 3 Apr 1930 in Smithfield Borough, Fayette County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 3 Apr 1940 in Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio.


Parents
         Father: Andrew Jackson Sutton 326,504
         Mother: Sabra Jane Sturgis 326,504

Spouses and Children
1. *Leah M.
       Marriage: 1900 - Monongalia County, West Virginia 294
       Children:
                1. Martha H. Sutton
                2. Edith J. Sutton
                3. Haley E. Sutton
                4. David Milton Sutton 295


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia