Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Parker George Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Parker G. 7996
Individual Information
          Birth: 15 Sep 1899 - New Mexico 9509,9510
        Baptism: 
          Death: 3 Oct 1989 - Kingman, Mohave County, Arizona 9509
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1900 in Raton, Colfax County, New Mexico.

He appeared on the census on 5 May 1910 in Winslow, Navajo County, Arizona.

He worked as a proprietor of produce store in Feb 1920.

He resided at 103 West Pershing avenue in Feb 1920 in Gallup, McKinley County, New Mexico.

He appeared on the census on 6 Feb 1920 in Gallup, McKinley County, New Mexico.

He appeared on the census on 19 Apr 1930 in Coldwater, Maricopa County, Arizona.

He worked as a co-owner and operator of petroleum products in Apr 1940.

He resided at 412 South Fourth street in Apr 1940 in Williams, Coconino County, Arizona.

He appeared on the census on 30 Apr 1940 in Williams, Coconino County, Arizona.


Parents
         Father: Oliver Burton Sutton 518
         Mother: Hattie Ellen Barton 518

Spouses and Children
1. *Neelia Earline Carver 1090 
       Marriage: 1 Apr 1918 - Winslow, Navajo County, Arizona 1892
       Children:
                1. Parker George Sutton Jr. 356
                2. Hollis Joe Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia