Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Sarah M. Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Effie 9360, Maggie 1082
Individual Information
          Birth: Cal 23 Apr 1880 - Washington County, Pennsylvania 9360
        Baptism: 
          Death: 7 Apr 1934 - South Strabane, Washington County, Pennsylvania 9360
         Burial: 10 Apr 1934 - Prosperity, Washington County, Pennsylvania 9360
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 26 Jun 1880 in Amwell Township, Washington County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Lemuel Sutton
         Mother: Sarah Hatfield

Spouses and Children
1. *Robert H. Bedillion
       Marriage: 1 Jul 1898 - Washington County, Pennsylvania 1082

Notes
Death Notes:
Died of cerebral hemorrhage.
Burial Notes:
buried in Bethel Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Plot: Row 30.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia