Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Sarah Margaret Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Maggie 1091
Individual Information
          Birth: 12 Sep 1856 - Warren County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: Bef 1920 - Los Angeles County, California
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: Joseph W. Sutton
         Mother: Sarah Ann Rittenbury

Spouses and Children
1. *Aaron Lundy
       Marriage: 3 Jul 1875 - Independence Township, Warren County, New Jersey 4606
       Children:
                1. Sylvester J. Lundy
                2. Minnie B. Lundy

Notes
Birth Notes:
Index of Births in New Jersey, May 1, 1858 to May 31, 1878.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia