Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Sophia Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Eliza 9401, Drake
Individual Information
          Birth: 5 Mar 1830 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 27 Jan 1905 - Glen Gardner, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 2475
         Burial: After 27 Jan 1905 - Fountain Grove Cemetery, Glen Gardner, Hunterdon County, New Jersey
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 28 Jul 1860 in Clinton Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Spouses and Children
1. *George Washington Drake
       Marriage: 15 Dec 1849 - Clinton Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 2476
       Children:
                1. George W. Drake
                2. Mary Elizabeth Drake
                3. William S. Drake
                4. Conrad A. Drake
                5. Emma C. Drake 1240
                6. Nellie Drake
                7. Ulysess Simpson Grant Drake
                8. John E. Drake
                9. Elias T. Drake

Notes
Death Notes:
of pulmonary tuberculosis


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia