Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Stephen K. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Steven K. 9423
Individual Information
          Birth: 25 Mar 1888 - Anderson County, Kansas 9424
        Baptism: 
          Death: 14 Aug 1976 - Dade County, Florida 9425,9426
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He worked as an a automobile machinist in Jan 1920.

He appeared on the census on 12 Jan 1920 in West 12Th Street, Pueblo, Pueblo County, Colorado.

He appeared on the census on 4 Apr 1930 in West 16Th Street, Pueblo, Pueblo County, Colorado.


Parents
         Father: Jesse Cutler Sutton
         Mother: Ida Mae Kimmel

Spouses and Children
1. *Joan E.
       Marriage: Abt 1917 - Colorado


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia