Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Theodore Youngs Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Dory
Individual Information
          Birth: 1 Jan 1879 - Cumberland County, New Jersey 869
        Baptism: 
          Death: 29 Jan 1944 - New Jersey 9499
         Burial: Feb 1944 - Bridgeton, Cumberland County, New Jersey 9499
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He has conflicting birth information of 1 Jan 1877.

He appeared on the census on 21 Jun 1880 in Greenwich, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1885 in Greenwich Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1895 in Fairfield Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

Theodore served in the military on 21 Sep 1899-22 Mar 1901: U.S. Army. Company G, 47th Regt. Inf.

He appeared on the census on 11 Jun 1900 in Ward 2, Bridgeton, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in Sep 1900 in Tabaco, Albay, Philippines.

He received a pension on 1 Apr 1901 in New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1905 in Cumberland County, New Jersey.

He served in the military on 12 Sep 1918 in Bridgeton, Cumberland County, New Jersey: Draft Registration.

He appeared on the census on 6 Apr 1940 in Bridgeton, Cumberland County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Charles Burly Sutton 868,869,870,5867
         Mother: Lucy J. Sutton 868,869,870

Spouses and Children
1. *Lulu Mattison
       Marriage: Cir 1901 - Cumberland County, New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Theodore Y. Sutton 1505
                2. Ethel Sutton
                3. Aleda Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Laurel Lawn Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia