Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Viola Veronica Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Dorothy 9583, Dottie
Individual Information
          Birth: 4 Feb 1912 - Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey 9584
        Baptism: 25 Feb 1912 - Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey 9585
          Death: 19 Feb 1969 - Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She has conflicting birth information of 2 Feb 1912 and Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 2 Jan 1920 in 184 Avenue E, Ward 4, Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

She worked as a stenographer in 1922.

She had a residence in 1922 in 261 Avenue C, Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

She worked as an a packer at soap works in Apr 1930.

She appeared on the census on 7 Apr 1930 in 268 Broadway, Ward 1, Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 22 Apr 1940 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Isaiah Sutton 88,1207,1208,1209
         Mother: Ellen O'Brien 88,1207,1209

Spouses and Children
1. *Walter Dimek
       Marriage: Abt 1932 - Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia