Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Samantha Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Blackford 9815
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1849 - Warren County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 12 Jun 1880 in Hardwick Township, Warren County, New Jersey. Keeping house for George F. Snover. Also noted in this household was Gary Aaron Blackford, 29.


Parents
         Father: 
         Mother: Emaline Sutton

Spouses and Children
1. *Crouse
       Marriage: Bef 1870 - New Jersey

Notes
Birth Notes:
out of wedlock


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia