Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Wilber Ray Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Wilbur 7251
Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Oct 1872 - Illinois 4602,4603,9645
        Baptism: 
          Death: 23 Mar 1965 - Lyon County, Kansas 4603,9645
         Burial: After 23 Mar 1965 - Emporia Township, Lyon County, Kansas 9645
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 21 Jun 1880 in Yates Township, McLean County, Illinois.

He appeared on the census on 19 Jun 1900 in Fremont Township, Lyon County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 29 Apr 1910 in Fremont Township, Lyon County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 18 Jan 1920 in Fremont Township, Lyon County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 24 Apr 1930 in Fremont Township, Lyon County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 26 Apr 1940 in Fremont Township, Lyon County, Kansas.


Parents
         Father: Thomas Cyrus Sutton
         Mother: Eliza Ann Starkey

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Louise Lumley 4602,4603 
       Marriage: 1901 - Lyon County, Kansas 4603
       Children:
                1. Robert T. Sutton
                2. Albert E. Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Maplewood Memorial Lawn Cemtery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia