Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Wilbert E. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: William 9646
Individual Information
          Birth: Oct 1852 - Cumberland County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 15 Aug 1860 in Downe Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 14 Jun 1880 in Commercial Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1885 in Commerical Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1895 in Commerical Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 4 Aug 1900 in Commerical Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1905 in Cumberland County, New Jersey.

He worked as a nurse at Cumberland County Alms House in Apr 1910 in Hopewell Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 23 Apr 1910 in Hopewell Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 19 Jan 1920 in Hopewell Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.

He resided at patient at Cumberland County Insane Hospital on 19 Jan 1920 in Hopewell Township, Cumberland County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: William C. Sutton 107
         Mother: Beulah E. Wells

Spouses and Children
1. *Margaret C. Lee
       Marriage: 18 Mar 1898 - Buckshutem, Cumberland County, New Jersey


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia